Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Kallinge, Sweden
    Posts
    31
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Config of OCs General Simulation Panel possible?

    I have OCs General Simulation Panel, and have discovered that most default FSX airplanes are having some issues with the config of this device.

    Wrong switches are being pushed, on twins only one of the buttons are engaged....stuff like that.

    Another thing is that the switches are "on" when toggled down, and "off"
    when toggled up. Backwards of what is common.

    Is there a way to configure this device in SIOC, or at least change the config in the one that comes with the panel?

  2. #2
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim Michael Carter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Southern Illinois, USA
    Posts
    3,147
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    In older Boeings, most switches toggle down for on or test.
    Boeing Skunk Works
    Remember...140, 250, and REALLY FAST!

    We don't need no stinkin' ETOPS!



    Powered by FS9 & BOEING

Similar Threads

  1. My General Aviation Saitek Panel
    By rcolle in forum General Aviation (GA) Builder Disccusion
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 12-21-2012, 09:03 AM
  2. Help Cant Find FSX config
    By wannabeaflyer in forum Computer Hardware Setup
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-05-2011, 11:53 AM
  3. FS9 .config file
    By Michael Carter in forum I/O Interfacing Hardware and Software
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-16-2007, 11:19 PM
  4. General Aviation Fuse panel
    By ddimm in forum General Builder Questions All Aircraft Types
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-10-2007, 12:00 AM