Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Our new friend needs to reach 10 posts to get to the next flight level
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    NASSAU,BAHAMAS
    Posts
    7
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Configuring Logic Variable Question

    Hi,
    I'm using FS2Phidget 4.3.1..
    Anybody know how I set the values of a conditon variable in the Conditions window. It seems as though I can only change the <,>,= etc,etc, for each variable. The values are set at minimum and maximum range for each variable. I need to set a range within the Min/Max limits.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    builder
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    587
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    You could make copy of variable with different min and max values.

Similar Threads

  1. Question about PM and Overhead Logic
    By struisje in forum Cockpit Software: Miscellaneous
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-04-2009, 06:48 AM
  2. System Logic Question
    By Michael Carter in forum I/O Interfacing Hardware and Software
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 05-31-2008, 03:29 AM
  3. Re: pmsystems logic question
    By David Rabiner in forum PMSystems
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-05-2006, 10:59 PM
  4. pmsystems logic question
    By Rob Archer in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-05-2006, 11:44 AM
  5. [LOGIC] How to code question
    By null null in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-24-2004, 01:41 PM