Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    25+ Posting Member imported_767300's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    south florida
    Posts
    70
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    flightillusion/simkits

    Does anyone here have gages from flightillusion and simkits in their setup without any conflicts with their coresponding programs?

  2. #2
    Tim
    Guest
    I use the King Air engine instruments and flap gauge. Only current issue for me is with FSX. Prop rpm is pegged at 2200 rpm. Have been waiting since the first of October for an update from FI. Still waiting.

  3. #3
    500+ This must be a daytime job
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    rotterdam, the Netherlands, Europe
    Posts
    898
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    i have the flight illusion standby instruments and the simkits flapsgauge...work perfectly together. no problem at all.

    Stef
    www.boeing737ng.com
    ___________________________
    The Dutch 737 Simulator Project

  4. #4
    25+ Posting Member imported_767300's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    south florida
    Posts
    70
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    flightillusion

    Thanx Stef!Thats what I wanted to hear!

  5. #5
    75+ Posting Member 767300's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Wexford Ireland
    Posts
    148
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Boeing

    Hi guys,

    I have just recieved my FI standby cluster. All of which work, but none of the holes line up with my FDS sig mip. Even though FI said they would!!

    Anyone have this issue?

    James

  6. #6
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    117
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    breakpressure panel

    hello,
    i have a problem with the breakpressure panel from Flightillusion. When breaking the needle goes to 3.5 and when releasing the breakes the needle goes back to 0. Is this normal ? I thought that it always should stand on 3.5
    In flight the needle stands on 0.
    what can i do about this ?
    Phil.

Similar Threads

  1. TSR Autobrake and Flightillusion brake gauge
    By roarmbrust in forum I/O Interfacing and Hardware
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-31-2010, 03:47 PM
  2. Banned from Simkits
    By cjellwood in forum General Aviation (GA) Builder Disccusion
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-04-2010, 09:11 AM
  3. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-19-2010, 01:02 AM
  4. Need Help! Simkits Flaps and FDS MIP
    By blueskydriver in forum I/O Interfacing and Hardware
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-16-2009, 03:10 AM
  5. USB SimKits
    By bobbosan in forum Where to Start Building a Home Cockpit
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-28-2008, 12:45 PM