Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    125
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    TH2go with 2 monitors?

    I have triple head to go. Can I use two monitors only with this. My monitors are 24" and I'vthe not the space for three

  2. #2
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim Trevor Hale's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    2,432
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Yes,

    According to the TH2Go manual you use monitor output #1 & 3 and leave #2 blank.

    Best regards,

    Trev
    ________________________
    Trevor Hale

  3. #3
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    125
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Thanks Trev

Similar Threads

  1. TH2GO
    By phil. in forum General Aviation (GA) Builder Disccusion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-01-2010, 08:48 AM
  2. TH2GO & Monitors
    By mounty in forum Cockpit Outside Visualization
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-10-2009, 02:19 AM
  3. TH2Go and FSX
    By airwolfe in forum Computer Hardware Setup
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 07-20-2009, 02:43 PM
  4. More than one TH2GO on one PC anyone?
    By brynjames in forum Computer Hardware Setup
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-05-2008, 07:10 AM
  5. Th2go
    By mounty in forum Cockpit Outside Visualization
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-14-2007, 03:54 PM