Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    VHHH
    Posts
    28
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    PM CDU software with Vista

    Hello,
    Does anyone using the CDU software in Windows Vista properly?

    I got display error. First row of frame buttons are cover by the screen. That screen should be enable when in full mode. As I can see the original display screen at the background with the frame. The extra screen was there once the CDU installed, no touch of the ini. Cannot remove it. (screenshot enclosed)

    Full screen without frame is working fine

    Just want to confirm this compatibility issue.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    1000+ Poster - Fantastic Contributor Bob Reed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Holley, New York U.S.A.
    Posts
    1,880
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    I have not tried all of the software in Vista but the PMSystems and PMInstruct do not run in Vista.
    Bob Reed

Similar Threads

  1. What do you want to see in Vista SP1?
    By jeckersuji in forum Computer Hardware Setup
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-12-2010, 05:51 AM
  2. fsx /vista/ xp pro
    By Mr. Midnight in forum Computer Hardware Setup
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 09-27-2008, 09:59 AM
  3. Anyone using Vista?
    By James Twomey in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 01-12-2008, 04:16 PM
  4. PM and Vista
    By Tim in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-30-2007, 10:58 AM