Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Lower ECAM

  1. #1
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Helsinki - Finland
    Posts
    151
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Lower ECAM

    Hello,
    Just wanted to ask can I run upper and lower ecam in the same PC
    with two "10 tft displays and dualhead display card?
    I can activate lower ecam with GC program
    but I can find only PFD,ND and upper ecam. Any key combination to
    wake up lower one? Those two displays are stretched as one wide display.
    Do I really need to buy a new PC for just low ecam?
    I have now PC1=FS/server+FCU, PC2=PFD+ND, PC3=upper ecam,PC4=MCDU,
    PC5(laptop)=PMsystems.
    So PC3 for upper and lower - any possibility?

  2. #2
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Helsinki - Finland
    Posts
    151
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Solved

    I got answer from Enrico. On page F7 of if in they are as individual
    instances ctrl + tab and shift + tab

    Yours, Markus

Similar Threads

  1. Dimming the lower EICAS/ECAM
    By jb747 in forum PM Boeing GC
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-08-2008, 05:51 PM
  2. Lower ECAM
    By mmakela in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-22-2007, 02:16 AM
  3. ECAM failures
    By Jad Antoine Abizeid in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-10-2006, 02:06 PM
  4. ECAM With pm? Anyone...... Anyone.....
    By Trevor Hale in forum Airbus Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-27-2005, 10:17 AM
  5. A340 ECAM ?
    By null null in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-04-2004, 02:24 PM