PDA

View Full Version : P3D V3 - Aircarft is turning around after a random of time



Niklas
07-26-2016, 07:59 AM
Hi all,

when I fly the Aircraft is turning around in AP1 mode. When I disconnect AP1 I do not have control.
I am using Active Sky Next SP5 as weather.
What is wrong? In FSUIPC and P3D the Axis are all disabled.

Regards,
Niklas

Niklas
08-14-2016, 12:49 PM
Ok. As every time nobody will reply....

Who uses P3D? Can you tell me how do you installed into Aircraft directory?

jeehell
08-14-2016, 02:39 PM
Ok. As every time nobody will reply....

Who uses P3D? Can you tell me how do you installed into Aircraft directory?
How much did you pay for my software? How much support do you expect for that??
I use P3D since V1, I never had this kind of issue. I do not use any other third party addon.
Most weather addons, at some point, mess up the atmosphere. If I were you, I would first look there and stop complaining for free stuff.

CessnaGuy
08-14-2016, 03:12 PM
JH Well said....

Free and Fantastic Software Indeed, Compliments for everything you have done for us and the Airbus Sim Hobby!

Thank you

iwik
08-14-2016, 03:32 PM
Hi Niklas,
I know it can be frustrating with this hobby and am sure you were not mean to show it in that way. However when it come to software like this and no one else is posting similar problems
i look at my installation.
If your patience level is low then your best alternative is to pay the 100's of Euros and get the
support that this affords.
JH has contributed in a HUGE way and appreciated by many.
So Please think twice before showing your impatience with FREEWARE.
Thanks JH for everything and please don't let it affect your contribution.
Regards
Les

OmniAtlas
08-14-2016, 08:52 PM
Ok. As every time nobody will reply....

Who uses P3D? Can you tell me how do you installed into Aircraft directory?

Most likely you're not using the Project Airbus included with the Jeehell FMGS which is why you are having issues with flight parameters?

If you are using P3D you need to reference one of the simobject.cfg files (I don't remember exactly what it is called) and point it towards the Project Airbus folder, and select this aircraft for use with FMGS.

Niklas
08-15-2016, 02:06 AM
Most likely you're not using the Project Airbus included with the Jeehell FMGS which is why you are having issues with flight parameters?

If you are using P3D you need to reference one of the simobject.cfg files (I don't remember exactly what it is called) and point it towards the Project Airbus folder, and select this aircraft for use with FMGS.

Thanks. I have copy&pasted all data of the fmgs from FSX.

I hope the second info will help. Thx

@All: I know that this is for free, but nevertheless there are so many users using P3D and nobody
can say how to install it in a correct way?

EDIT:
[Entry.0]PATH=c:\A320FMGS\Aircraft
ACTIVE=true
REQUIRED=false
my Simobject.cfg

Niklas
08-16-2016, 04:38 AM
If you are using P3D you need to reference one of the simobject.cfg files (I don't remember exactly what it is called) and point it towards the Project Airbus folder, and select this aircraft for use with FMGS.

@JL: Do you know which file he means?

Gregor
08-16-2016, 05:13 AM
Niklas

It's the simobjects.cfg in %localappdata%\Lockheed Martin\Prepar3D V3

Cheers
Greg

Niklas
08-16-2016, 05:49 AM
Thx.

And what should I add? It is the code of the post above.

OmniAtlas
08-16-2016, 06:47 AM
Put this entry --

[Entry.0]
PATH=D:\A320FMGS\Aircraft
ACTIVE=true
REQUIRED=true

Gregor
08-16-2016, 08:26 AM
Keep in mind that in the same location there is an other file "effects.cfg" you will need to adapt.

The entry is:

[Entry.0]
PATH=D:\A320FMGS\Aircraft\a320 FMGS JH Project Airbus A320-214\Effects
ACTIVE=true
REQUIRED=false


Cheers
Greg

Niklas
08-20-2016, 02:38 AM
After changeing the FO sidesticke and switching off ASN it works. Thx for cooperation

asessa
08-29-2016, 06:49 AM
Hi all,

when I fly the Aircraft is turning around in AP1 mode. When I disconnect AP1 I do not have control.
I am using Active Sky Next SP5 as weather.
What is wrong? In FSUIPC and P3D the Axis are all disabled.

Regards,
Niklas

I use p3d with ASN and i don't have this problem.

Which hw do you use?