PDA

View Full Version : failures offset



explora
06-03-2015, 07:54 AM
Hi JL

Do you have planned or is there some offset to cause failures with fmgs systeme please?

Jerome.

Stephan Schwarz
06-03-2015, 08:03 AM
Hi Jerome,

to simulate an engine failure, you simply have to release the engine start knob :D

Just kidding ... currently there are no offsets available for failures, but you may set failures in FSX/P3D (I think it was in the reality options).

Greetings,
Stephan

OmniAtlas
06-03-2015, 11:09 PM
I will be waiting for a professional and looking forward to a paid version of JL FMGS someday with these features ;-)

JL is a busy man, he should receive some reimbursement for all his efforts.

Niklas
06-15-2015, 11:55 AM
may you test flight simulator manager from FSPS. You can find it on simmarket.com. Its freeware.