PDA

View Full Version : Configuring thrust lever



bindook
05-18-2015, 10:09 AM
Hi every1,
having a problem trying to configure a thrust lever .

Issue is when thrust lever 1 is at idle it is showing max reverse...to get it to idle I need to push the lever about 3-5mm forward.

But I still cant start the engine as it Is not at idle

I don't have an issue with lever 2

Can't seem to configure it properly.


Thanks

Michael

jeehell
05-18-2015, 03:10 PM
How dop you configure your THR LVR? what type of hardware?
Did you put the reverse detents?

JL

bindook
05-18-2015, 09:09 PM
Hi JL,
after starting sim up this morning the THR LVR are working. For yr info I was using the config that came with yr software.

Thanks

Michael