PDA

View Full Version : Pitch and rudder trim



manuelthomi
02-20-2015, 05:50 PM
Hy

Is there an Offset or Variable (readable) with the information about the pitch and rudder trim setting?

Regards
Manuel

jeehell
02-20-2015, 07:06 PM
Hi,

Not for now, this might come in soon, but I have no date in mind.
Though currently, you can read the pitch trim from the regular FSUIPC offset. I do not recommend setting it that way though, it will probably not work correctly.

Regards,
JL

brianwilliamson
02-20-2015, 08:27 PM
I use pitch and rudder trim on the simulator with SIOC ( not incorporated into JL's software) and it seems to work fine. The pitch trim at the moment is not settable, so just use it where it is set on the aircraft
.


Brian W.