PDA

View Full Version : A320FMGS Can't activite AP



Heinz Jouaux
10-29-2011, 12:18 PM
Hello JH,
'have installed B22.1 on my System Win7/64 for FSX. Realy it is very easy to work with your software for a beginner like me!
In this moment i have 1 great problem: After TO i can not activite the AP???
I hope you can help me ?!
Greatings
Heinz

Fritz
10-29-2011, 06:44 PM
Don't move the flightstick when you want to activate the AP at the same time.
Check - Is the flaps lever in position 0?
Check - Is the Flight Director switched on?

jeehell
10-30-2011, 10:46 AM
Hello,

You also must make sure the ADIRS are aligned.

JL