PDA

View Full Version : Wideview help



props
09-05-2009, 02:16 AM
Greeting, im trying to install WV and i started the fs and looked up the 747 and the gauges are gone? im able to see the active wv switch but the gauges are gone..................Help

Props

MartinK
09-06-2009, 04:17 PM
Have posted a msg at the WV forum as well? Luciano is usually very fast in responding.

Cheers,

Martin

autocadplease
09-06-2009, 04:34 PM
Where are the gauges missing? On your FS server or the client? If you are trying to see gauges on your client you won't because Wideview cannot display panels or gauges, just views.

props
09-08-2009, 09:38 PM
Hey Guys, I found out that I inserted the info into the wrong spot of the 747s
panel config file,I was trying to install the switch now its fine gauges are back(server)
,but i still dont know about this "ini" file for the module? or something im at work now taking a break i thought that the server can activate and start the others?
Props