PDA

View Full Version : Sp1



Mac
04-28-2009, 01:09 PM
I have downloaded SP1 and 2. SP2 shows up in the control panel software list but not SP1. Should SP1 show up there?

Mac

HansJansen
04-30-2009, 04:29 PM
I have downloaded SP1 and 2. SP2 shows up in the control panel software list but not SP1. Should SP1 show up there?

Mac

Mac,

Do you mean Service Packs for Windows (XP,Vista or whatever)? In that case, SP2 completely replaces SP1, so that you do not see it anymore. In fact, you could just install SP2 on the basic release package without problem; every SP contains all previously issued fixes.

Regards,

Mac
04-30-2009, 04:39 PM
No, FSX SP1 and 2. Thanks for your interest

Mac