PDA

View Full Version : Aerosoft software



phil.
12-10-2008, 11:09 AM
When installing Aerosoft products i have to be logged in as administrator when using Windows 2000 or XP. <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /><o:p></o:p>
I canít get for example Hannover for FS2004 installed.<o:p></o:p>
What can i do about this ?<o:p></o:p>
Phil.<o:p></o:p>

AndyT
12-10-2008, 11:17 PM
Make sure you are actually logged in as Administrator. What is the error you are getting?

737NGDriver
12-11-2008, 01:32 PM
Actually I would suggest if you are simming to do everything under Admin account, especially if the machine is preety much a sim machine.